Where Can A Caregiver Grow In Michigan?, Ford Taurus Hidden Compartment, How To Enable Noclip In Gmod Multiplayer, Articles V
[…] (a) Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall serve the original of the response to them on the propounding party, unless on motion of the propounding party the court has shortened the time for response, or unless on motion of the responding party the court has extended the time for response. You have 30 days to respond toForm Interrogatories. (5) That the method of discovery be an oral deposition instead of interrogatories to a party. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. (d) In order to facilitate the discovery process: (1) Except as provided in paragraph (5), upon request by the responding party, the It is not ground for objection to the use of an answer to an interrogatory that the responding party is available to testify, has testified, or will testify at the