REAL ESTATE 90: Owners demonstrated possession of disputed property because use had been more significant and continuous for a longer period. The trial court denied the motion to invalidate the three documents and instead set the matter for trial. The Petition must clearly lay out the grounds for requesting removal and provide the appropriate supporting documentation. Include in your written request the reasons why the executor should be removed. ), West's California Code Forms with Commentaries, Division 7. 1-B. & Estates, Corporate - MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. |
H [@
4AJ@0#G J ,
Last Name (Address) (Apt, Unit, No. Plaintiff filed a three-count complaint on December 3, 2019, alleging breach of contract, unjust enrichment, and requesting foreclosure of the property.